YOUR DATA IS SAFE WITH US

PRIVACY POLICY

– Updated July, 2018

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Studio Twofold Creative website, https://www.studiotwofold.com.au.

Studio Twofold Creative is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Studio Twofold Creative is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Studio Twofold Creative customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Cookies

In some cases, we may also collect your personal information through the use of cookies and other tracking devices. We use cookies to measure traffic patterns and to determine which areas of our websites have been visited. We use this to research our users’ habits so that we can improve our online products and services. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser so that your computer does not accept them. We may also log IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the website, track user movements, and gather broad demographic information.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Studio Twofold Creative takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Studio Twofold Creative reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Studio Twofold Creative reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Studio Twofold Creative welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Studio Twofold Creative,
Suite 210, 29 Kiora Road Miranda 2228, NSW, Australia

E-mail: hello@studiotwofold.com.au